Student and alumni profiles

Find out what our current students think about our courses, where our alumni are now and how their experiences at Leeds have helped them in their career.

Name Course Nationality
Adnan Mahmood Adnan Mahmood Computer Science BSc British
Andrew Campbell Andrew Campbell Computer Science (Industrial) BSc British
Anthony Layton Anthony Layton Computer Science with Artificial Intelligence BSc British
Anthony Wilson Anthony Wilson Computer Science BSc British
Ashley Oldershaw Ashley Oldershaw Computer Science with Artificial Intelligence MEng, BSc British
Boris Benchev, BSc Computer Science at the University of Leeds Boris Mihaylov Benchev Computer Science BSc Bulgarian
Catherine Lumb Catherine Lumb Computer Science with Artificial Intelligence BSc British
Chris Burton, computing alumni Chris Burton Information Systems with Industry BSc British
Colin Needham Colin Needham Computer Science BSc British
Della Sabu Della Sabu Computer Science BSc British (Indian)
diana marin Diana Marin Computer Science with High Performance Graphics and Game Engineering MEng, BSc Romanian
Donald Whyte Donald Whyte Computer Science BSc British
Emma Higgs Emma Higgs Computer Science BSc British
Georgia Hopkin Georgia Hopkin Information Technology (Industrial) BSc British
Hannah Henry Hannah Henry Computer Science BSc British
Hossein Dehnokhalaji, student from the School of Computing Hossein Dehnokhalaji Computer Science BSc Iranian
Ian Townend Ian Townend Computing BSc British
Jamie Element Jamie Element Information Technology (Industrial) BSc British
Jason Griffith Jason Griffith Information Technology (Industrial) BSc British
Jo Mawdsley Jo Mawdsley Information Technology (Industrial) BSc British
Jonathan Alderson Jonathan Alderson Computer Science with High-Performance Graphics and Games Engineering MEng, BEng British
Josephine Sanusi Josephine Sanusi Computer Science (Industrial) BSc British
Klaudia Bronowicka Klaudia Bronowicka Computer Science with Artificial Intelligence MEng, BSc Polish
Liam Ward Liam Ward Computer Science with Mathematics BSc British
Computing BSc alumnus Malcolm Slade Malcolm Slade BSc Computing British
Martin Jones Computer Science BSc British
O'brien Alaribe O'Brien Alaribe Computer Science (Industrial) BSc British
Paulina Pawlak Paulina Pawlak Applied Computer Science MEng, BEng Polish
Paulius Staugaitis, BSc Computer Science Paulius Staugaitis Computer Science BSc Lithuanian
Penelope Hindle Penelope Hindle Computer Science (Industrial) BSc British
Philip Sewell Philip Sewell Computer Science (Industrial) BSc British
Poonam Parmar Poonam Parmar Information Technology BSc British
Sean Holden Sean Holden Information Technology BSc British
Thomas Collett Thomas Collett Computer Science BSc British
Tim Kormornick Tim Kormornick Information Technology BSc British
Tom Willis Tom Willis Computer Science BSc British
Yuval Mass Yuval Mass Computer Science (Industrial) BSc British